Search results

Found 41 results

Head of the Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta
Head of the Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta
When: Daily from 13 March 2020 to 15 March 2020
Where:
Festival of Sails
Festival of Sails
When: Daily from 25 January 2020 to 27 January 2020
Where: Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Vic Open (golf)
Vic Open (golf)
When: Daily from 06 February 2020 to 09 February 2020
Where: Thirteenth Beach Golf Links
Rip To River
Rip To River
When: 28 December 2019
Where:
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
When: Daily from 01 February 2020 to 02 February 2020
Where: Various
Grapest 5KM run!
Grapest 5KM run!
When: 12 October 2019
Where: Leura Park Estate
IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong
IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong
When: Daily from 22 February 2020 to 23 February 2020
Where:
Gold Class Wrestling - Geelong
Gold Class Wrestling - Geelong
When: Various dates from 29 June 2019 to 14 December 2019
Where: Geelong West Town Hall
The Greatest Team of All - Treasures from the Bob Gartland Collection
The Greatest Team of All - Treasures from the Bob Gartland Collection
When: Daily from 20 September 2019 to 10 November 2019
Where: Geelong Gallery
Fluro Fridays
Fluro Fridays
When: Various dates from 4 October 2019 to 25 October 2019
Where: Torquay Surf Beach
Crusty Demons 'Rise of the Demons'
Crusty Demons 'Rise of the Demons'
When: 12 October 2019
Where: GMHBA Stadium
Ride 2 Work Day 2019 Breakfast and Safety Tune Ups
Ride 2 Work Day 2019 Breakfast and Safety Tune Ups
When: 16 October 2019
Where: Little Malop Street Mall
Tee Up!
Tee Up!
When: 18 October 2019
Where: Peppers The Sands Resort
Avalon Raceway
Avalon Raceway
When: 19 October 2019
Where: Avalon Raceway
A-League: Western United FC play in Geelong
A-League: Western United FC play in Geelong
When: Various dates from 19 October 2019 to 26 January 2020
Where: GMHBA Stadium
Gold Class Wrestling - Lara
Gold Class Wrestling - Lara
When: 19 October 2019
Where: Lara Hall
20th OCT- Elite Taekwondo - Club Championships
20th OCT- Elite Taekwondo - Club Championships
When: 20 October 2019
Where: The Arena (Baxter Road Entrance - Level 2)
Roll Up U18 Lawn Bowls Program
Roll Up U18 Lawn Bowls Program
When: Various dates from 23 October 2019 to 13 November 2019
Where: Highton Bowls Club
FREE DRAGON BOATING
FREE DRAGON BOATING
When: 23 October 2019
Where: Geelong Canoe Club
25th OCT - WNBL Deakin Melbourne Boomers vs UC Canberra Capitals
25th OCT - WNBL Deakin Melbourne Boomers vs UC Canberra Capitals
When: 25 October 2019
Where: The Arena
Come & Try Golf Clinic - All Abilities
Come & Try Golf Clinic - All Abilities
When: 01 November 2019
Where: The Range at Curlewis
Ladies Come & Try Golf Day
Ladies Come & Try Golf Day
When: 06 November 2019
Where: The Range @ Curlewis
Gold Class Wrestling - Bellarine
Gold Class Wrestling - Bellarine
When: 16 November 2019
Where: Portarlington Parks Hall
Run4Geelong 2019
Run4Geelong 2019
When: 17 November 2019
Where:
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Sydney Blue Sox
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Sydney Blue Sox
When: Daily from 21 November 2019 to 24 November 2019
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Adelaide Bite
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Adelaide Bite
When: Daily from 05 December 2019 to 08 December 2019
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
Big Bash League - Renegades V Sydney Thunder
Big Bash League - Renegades V Sydney Thunder
When: 19 December 2019
Where: GMHBA Stadium
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Canberra Cavalry (Round 6)
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Canberra Cavalry (Round 6)
When: Daily from 26 December 2019 to 29 December 2019
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
Big Bash League - Renegades V Perth Scorchers
Big Bash League - Renegades V Perth Scorchers
When: 07 January 2020
Where: GMHBA Stadium
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Melbourne Aces (Round 8)
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Melbourne Aces (Round 8)
When: Daily from 09 January 2020 to 12 January 2020
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
2020 Australian Youth Baseball
2020 Australian Youth Baseball
When: Daily from 10 January 2020 to 15 January 2020
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Perth Heat (Round 9)
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Perth Heat (Round 9)
When: Daily from 16 January 2020 to 19 January 2020
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
Festival of Sails 2020
Festival of Sails 2020
When: Daily from 25 January 2020 to 27 January 2020
Where: Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Barwon Heads Triathlon
Barwon Heads Triathlon
When: 16 February 2020
Where: Barwon Heads
North Shore Moorpanyal 1000 Swim
North Shore Moorpanyal 1000 Swim
When: 29 February 2020
Where: Moorpanyal Park
2020 RCRA Large Scale Offroad National Titles
2020 RCRA Large Scale Offroad National Titles
When: Daily from 05 March 2020 to 08 March 2020
Where: Geelong Motorsport Complex
2019 Geelong Gift
2019 Geelong Gift
When: 14 March 2020
Where: Steampacket Gardens
Laser Masters World Championship
Laser Masters World Championship
When: Daily from 19 March 2020 to 28 March 2020
Where: Royal Geelong Yacht Club
46th Australian Croatian Soccer Tournament
46th Australian Croatian Soccer Tournament
When: Daily from 01 October 2020 to 04 October 2020
Where:
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2020
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2020
When: 18 October 2020
Where: Kardinia Park Stadium
2020 Blackball International World Championships
2020 Blackball International World Championships
When: Daily from 20 November 2020 to 27 November 2020
Where: Geelong Arena